Is APPLE PEAR COBBLER KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, APPLE PEAR COBBLER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural pear flavor
- natural flavors
- natural apple flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL PEAR FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check APPLE PEAR COBBLER KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, APPLE PEAR COBBLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE PEAR COBBLER KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, APPLE PEAR COBBLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Milk, Half Gallon
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


