Is Lactaid 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Milk, Half Gallon Pescatarian?

Description
Lactaid 100 lactose free lowfat milk half gallon is a lactose-free milk option that is 100% lactose-free and fat-free. It is sourced from cows that are never treated with artificial growth hormones. Reviewers have consistently praised its taste, with many considering it the best brand of lactose-free milk. It is highly recommended for individuals with lactose intolerance, as it effectively keeps digestive issues in check. However, some reviewers mention that it can be expensive. Overall, Lactaid 100 lactose free lowfat milk half gallon is an excellent choice for those seeking a delicious and reliable lactose-free milk option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lactaid 100 lactose free lowfat milk half gallon is a lactose-free milk option that is 100% lactose-free and fat-free. It is sourced from cows that are never treated with artificial growth hormones. Reviewers have consistently praised its taste, with many considering it the best brand of lactose-free milk. It is highly recommended for individuals with lactose intolerance, as it effectively keeps digestive issues in check. However, some reviewers mention that it can be expensive. Overall, Lactaid 100 lactose free lowfat milk half gallon is an excellent choice for those seeking a delicious and reliable lactose-free milk option.
Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Lactase Enzyme*, Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3. *Ingredient not in regular Milk
Check Lactaid 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Milk, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactaid 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Milk, Half Gallon is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


