Is APPLE PEAR GINGER OATS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- steel cut oats
steel cut oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC PEAR, COCONUT WATER, RAISINS, STEEL CUT OATS, CINNAMON, VANILLA, GINGER, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check APPLE PEAR GINGER OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE PEAR GINGER OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


