Is Apple Pie 5" (Frozen) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pie Dough (Enriched Wheat Flour, Butter, Water, White Sugar, Vinegar, Salt), Granny Smith Apples, Gala Apples, Sugars (Brown Sugar, White Sugar), Wheat Flour, Egg, Water, Lemon Juice, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Salt, Nutmeg Contains: Milk, Wheat May Contain: Prepared In A Facility That Also Uses Mustard, Peanuts, Fish, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Sulphites, Tree Nuts

Check Apple Pie 5" (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Apple Pie 5" (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep