Is Apple Pie 9" (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pie Dough (Enriched Wheat Flour, Butter, Water, White Sugar, Vinegar, Salt), Granny Smith Apples, Gala Apples, Sugars (Brown Sugar, White Sugar), Wheat Flour, Egg, Lemon Juice, Water, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Salt, Nutmeg Contains: Milk, Wheat May Contain: Prepared In A Facility That Also Uses Mustard, Peanuts, Fish, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Sulphites, Tree Nuts
Check Apple Pie 9" (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Pie 9" (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Apple Pie 9" (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Whole
Flavor
SweetTartVanilla
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep


