Is APPLE PIE FILLING & TOPPING, APPLE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SLICED APPLES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check APPLE PIE FILLING & TOPPING, APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
BakingTopping