Is Apple Pie Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CRISPY BROWN RICE (BROWN RICE FLOUR), OAT FLOUR, SHREDDED COCONUT, BROWN SUGAR (RAW CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Apple Pie Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Pie Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Bar, Crumbs


