Is Apple Pie Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat flour

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CRISPY BROWN RICE (BROWN RICE FLOUR), OAT FLOUR, SHREDDED COCONUT, BROWN SUGAR (RAW CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Apple Pie Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Bar, Crumbs

Flavor
SweetCinnamonVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrumbly
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep