Is APPLE PIE PURE CANE SUGAR SODA, APPLE PIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHUM GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check APPLE PIE PURE CANE SUGAR SODA, APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE PIE PURE CANE SUGAR SODA, APPLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Can


