Is APPLE, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY & BEET ORGANIC FRUIT & VEG SNACK, APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY & BEET Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- D-biotin
- b12
- +3 more
calcium-d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC ACACIA PREBIOTIC FIBER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC BEET, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT.C ), THIAMINE HCL (VIT. B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), PYRIDOXINE HCL (VIT. B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), D-BIOTIN, CALCIUM-D-PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check APPLE, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY & BEET ORGANIC FRUIT & VEG SNACK, APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY & BEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY & BEET ORGANIC FRUIT & VEG SNACK, APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY & BEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


