Is APPLE, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY & BEET ORGANIC FRUIT & VEG SNACK, APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY & BEET Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC ACACIA PREBIOTIC FIBER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC BEET, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT.C ), THIAMINE HCL (VIT. B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), PYRIDOXINE HCL (VIT. B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), D-BIOTIN, CALCIUM-D-PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check APPLE, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY & BEET ORGANIC FRUIT & VEG SNACK, APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY & BEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY & BEET ORGANIC FRUIT & VEG SNACK, APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY & BEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


