Is APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED STRUDEL MINI BITES, APPLE & RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium sulphate
- calcium acid pyrophosphate
- monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, BETA-CAROTENE, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, APPLES, GLUCOSE, RASPBERRIES, SALT, YEAST, EGGS, WHEY, SOYA FLOUR, CORNSTARCH - MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE, CALCIUM SULPHATE), MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SULPHITES, COLOR (BEET JUICE), SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED STRUDEL MINI BITES, APPLE & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED STRUDEL MINI BITES, APPLE & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Snack · Piece


