Is Apple Rhubarb Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539618) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (Dried, Diced, Natural), Lemon Peel, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea, Rhubarb
Check Apple Rhubarb Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539618) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Rhubarb Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539618) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
Bigelow Caramel Apple Black Tea 18 Tea Bags - Each
Yerba Mate Organic and Fair Trade Traditional Loose Leaf Tea - 1lb
Where to buy
Apple Rhubarb Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539618) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


