Is APPLE SALSA, APPLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLES TOMATOES, PURE CANE SUGAR, ONIONS, RED WINE VINEGAR, CILANTRO, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, SPICES.
Check APPLE SALSA, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE SALSA, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad ToppingSnacking


