Is Apple Sauce, Unsweetened Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Apple Sauce, Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Sauce, Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Apple Sauce, Unsweetened is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackToppingBaking


