Is Apple Sauce Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE INGREDIENTS: APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR). CINNAMON APPLE SAUCE INGREDIENTS: APPLES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CINNAMON, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR). STRAWBERRY APPLE SAUCE INGREDIENTS: APPLES, STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).
Check Apple Sauce Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Sauce Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Cup, Bearer
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSauceToppingMeal Prep


