Is Mott's Applesauce Strawberry Oat Free?

Description
Sweet-tart flavor with smooth-to-chunky texture provides a spoonable, velvety mouthfeel; commonly served as a snack, side, baking additive, or toddler food. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, variable sweetness, convenient packaging sizes, and occasional complaints about runniness or overly thick batches. Shelf-stable formats and single-serve portions are frequently mentioned by buyers.

Description
Sweet-tart flavor with smooth-to-chunky texture provides a spoonable, velvety mouthfeel; commonly served as a snack, side, baking additive, or toddler food. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, variable sweetness, convenient packaging sizes, and occasional complaints about runniness or overly thick batches. Shelf-stable formats and single-serve portions are frequently mentioned by buyers.
Ingredients
High fructose corn syrup, Water, Strawberry puree, Natural flavors, Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Red 40.
Check Mott's Applesauce Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Applesauce Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


