Is APPLE SMOKED BACON TOPPED WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS GOURMET THIN CRUST FLATBREAD PIZZA, APPLE SMOKED BACON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pecorino romano cheese
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- cream
- milk
- alfredo cream
- whipping cream
- provolone cheese
- pasteurized whole milk
- +5 more
pecorino romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINACH, FULLY COOKED APPLE SMOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS), LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MUSHROOMS, ALFREDO CREAM (WHIPPING CREAM [CREAM, MILK]), PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURE ENZYMES, SALT), ONIONS, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR OLIVE OILS], SALT, BLACK PEPPER). CRUST: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN OIL, YEAST, SALT, HONEY, GARLIC POWDER.
Check APPLE SMOKED BACON TOPPED WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS GOURMET THIN CRUST FLATBREAD PIZZA, APPLE SMOKED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE SMOKED BACON TOPPED WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS GOURMET THIN CRUST FLATBREAD PIZZA, APPLE SMOKED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Bread · Whole


