Is Apple Soft Baked Filled Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oils (palm, soybean, and canola), Sugar, Dried Apples, Sugarcane Fiber, Apple Puree Concentrate, Water, Apple Powder, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate). Contains 2% or less of: Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites, Monoglycerides, Salt, Pectin, Citric Acid, Yeast, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Cinnamon, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum.
Check Apple Soft Baked Filled Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Soft Baked Filled Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Bar


