Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Apple Soft Baked Filled Bar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oils (palm, soybean, and canola), Sugar, Dried Apples, Sugarcane Fiber, Apple Puree Concentrate, Water, Apple Powder, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate). Contains 2% or less of: Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites, Monoglycerides, Salt, Pectin, Citric Acid, Yeast, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Cinnamon, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum.

Check Apple Soft Baked Filled Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Apple Soft Baked Filled Bar | Spoonful