Is APPLE SOFT BAKED MINI TARTS, APPLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN, TAPIOCA), GLYCERIN, APPLE PUREE, BUTTER OIL, INVERT SUGAR, APPLE POWDER, DEXTROSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, CANOLA), NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SPICE, SODIUM CITRATE, WHEY, CITRIC ACID, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, BENZOATE OF SODA).

Check APPLE SOFT BAKED MINI TARTS, APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go