Is APPLE SPICE MUFFINS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, RAISINS, WHEY (MILK), WATER APPLES (TREATED WITH SULFER DIOXIDE), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, GINGER, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTER OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5
Check APPLE SPICE MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE SPICE MUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Piece


