Is APPLE SPICE ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL, APPLE SPICE WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL Vegan?

Ingredients
cultured lowfat milk, water, cane sugar, whole grain oats, chicory root fiber, apples, apple puree, brown sugar, natural flavors, fruit pectin, lemon juice concentrate, locust bean gum, cinnamon, guar gum , live and active cultures : s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei and l, rhamnosus
Check APPLE SPICE ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL, APPLE SPICE WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE SPICE ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL, APPLE SPICE WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Where to buy
APPLE SPICE ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL, APPLE SPICE WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


