Is APPLE SPICE ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL, APPLE SPICE WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
cultured lowfat milk, water, cane sugar, whole grain oats, chicory root fiber, apples, apple puree, brown sugar, natural flavors, fruit pectin, lemon juice concentrate, locust bean gum, cinnamon, guar gum , live and active cultures : s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei and l, rhamnosus
Check APPLE SPICE ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL, APPLE SPICE WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE SPICE ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL, APPLE SPICE WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Where to buy
APPLE SPICE ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL, APPLE SPICE WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


