Is Apple Strawberry Spinach Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Banana Carrot: Apples, Bananas, Carrots, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Apple Strawberry Spinach: Apples, Strawberries, Spinach, Apple Puree Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Apple Berry Zucchini: Apples, Blueberries, Zucchini, Apple Puree Concentrate, Strawberries, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Lemon Juice Concentrate, BRAINPACK: Omega-3 DHA/EPA (Fish Oil), Natural Flavors, Choline Chloride, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check Apple Strawberry Spinach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetCitrusTart
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking