Is Apple Strawberry Spinach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Banana Carrot: Apples, Bananas, Carrots, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Apple Strawberry Spinach: Apples, Strawberries, Spinach, Apple Puree Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Apple Berry Zucchini: Apples, Blueberries, Zucchini, Apple Puree Concentrate, Strawberries, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Lemon Juice Concentrate, BRAINPACK: Omega-3 DHA/EPA (Fish Oil), Natural Flavors, Choline Chloride, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E)
Check Apple Strawberry Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Strawberry Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


