Is Apple Streusel Soft Baked Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Canola and Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Applesauce, Apple Puree Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Sugarcane Fiber, Chicory Root Extract, Nonfat Milk, Egg Whites, Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pectin, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon

Check Apple Streusel Soft Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go