Is Apple Streusel Soft Baked Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Canola and Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Applesauce, Apple Puree Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Sugarcane Fiber, Chicory Root Extract, Nonfat Milk, Egg Whites, Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pectin, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon
Check Apple Streusel Soft Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Streusel Soft Baked Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Snack · Bar


