Is Apple Strudel 600g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apples, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Water, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Emulsifier Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Water, Sugar, Sultanas, Modified Starch, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Salt, Acidifier (Citric Acid), Glucose Syrup, Cinnamon, Thickener (Sodium Alginate, Calcium Alginate)
Check Apple Strudel 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Strudel 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Apple Strudel 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


