Is Apple Strudel 600g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Water, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Emulsifier Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Water, Sugar, Sultanas, Modified Starch, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Salt, Acidifier (Citric Acid), Glucose Syrup, Cinnamon, Thickener (Sodium Alginate, Calcium Alginate)

Check Apple Strudel 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Apple Strudel 600g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep