Is Apple & Sweet Potato Puree With Mixed Grains Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain oat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple Puree (Water, Apple Puree Concentrate), Sweet Potato Puree, Water, Raisins, Whole Grain Oat Flour (Contains Wheat), Whole Wheat Flour, Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check Apple & Sweet Potato Puree With Mixed Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Sweet Potato Puree With Mixed Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


