Is APPLE TURKEY CONTROL PACK, APPLE TURKEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- colby jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (TO RETAIN COLOR)),TURKEY (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHERRY BERRY NUT MIX (CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS, ALMONDS, CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check APPLE TURKEY CONTROL PACK, APPLE TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE TURKEY CONTROL PACK, APPLE TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
About this product
Snack · Pack


