Is Apple Turnover Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, ascorbic acid, amylase, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Sugars (granulated sugar, sugar, invert sugar, glucose, concentrated apple juice, brown sugar, molasses), Margarine (modified palm oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Soy lecithin, Mono - and diglycerides, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Colour (annatto), Apples (preservative (sulphur dioxide), Food Starch - Modified (modified corn starch), Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Spices, Gellan Gum, Natural and artificial flavour, Cellulose gel, Cellulose Gum, Dry Inactive Yeast (yeast), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate. Contains: Soy, Wheat and Sulphite. May contain Tree nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs and Mustard. Ingrédients: Farine de blé enrichie (farine de blé, acide ascorbique, amylase, niacine, fer, mononitrate de thiamine, riboflavine, acide folique), eau, sucres (sucre granulé, sucre, Sucre inverti.alucose, jus de pomme concentré, cassonade, mélasse), Margarine (huile de ト

Check Apple Turnover against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast