Is APPLE WALNUT SALAD WITH CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • white meat chicken
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavorings

chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SWEET ONION DIJON DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES, TARTARIC ACID], ONION, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ONION JUICE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACTIVE OF ANNATTO), APPLES (APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C CALCIUM SALT]), RADICCHIO, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WALNUTS, RED ONION, CARROT, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE.

Check APPLE WALNUT SALAD WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad