Is Applegate Natural Chicken & Apple Breakfast Sausage Patties Frozen - 7oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken (chicken never administered antibiotics or animal by-products), dried apples, water, contains less than 2% of the following: honey, salt, spices, parsley

Check Applegate Natural Chicken & Apple Breakfast Sausage Patties Frozen - 7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Applegate Natural Chicken & Apple Breakfast Sausage Patties Frozen - 7oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryFruitySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Applegate Natural Chicken & Apple Breakfast Sausage Patties Frozen - 7oz | Spoonful