Is Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • nitrates non-gmo project verified humanely raised made with 100% grass-fed pasture-raised beef certified gluten free dairy free casein free

nitrates non-gmo project verified humanely raised made with 100% grass-fed pasture-raised beef certified gluten free dairy free casein free

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen snack delivers a crisp golden exterior and a moist, savory interior with mild sweet notes; texture firms when baked or air-fried. Commonly heated for quick lunches, kid-friendly snacks, or party finger food. Reviewers praise taste and convenience, often advising oven or air-fryer reheating to avoid microwave sogginess and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncured Hot Dog : Grass-fed Beef, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Nutmeg Oil, Celery Powder, Gluten Free Batter: Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Yellow Corn Meal, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Soy Flour, Sunflower Oil, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Egg Yolks, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Flavor (Dextrose, Natural Flavors (Including Vanilla Extract), Corn Starch), Beef Raised & Fed A Diet In Compliance With The Non-gmo Projects Standard For Avoidance Of Genetically Engineered , Beef Never Administered Antibiotics, Added Growth Hormones Or Animal By-products, Grass-fed Beef

Check Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen) is available at 12 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping