Is Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated) Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

These hot dogs have a pronounced savory, slightly smoky flavor and a firm, snappy texture that holds up to grilling, pan-frying, or boiling. Commonly served in buns at cookouts, family meals, and quick dinners, reviewers note consistent taste, good grill performance, and occasional minor variability in casing snap across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Beef (Beef Never Administered Antibiotics, Added Growth Hormones Or Animal By-products), Water, Contains Less Than 2& Of The Following: Sea Salt, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Nutmeg Oil, Celery Powder, Grass-fed Beef (Beef Never Administered Antibiotics, Added Growth Hormones Or Animal By-products), Celery Powder

Check Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated) is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking