Is Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count Dairy Free?

Description
This item offers a mild, savory flavor with a tender, slightly springy texture; consumers report consistent size and easy reheating. Common uses include grilling, boiling, and slicing for sandwiches or casseroles. Reviews note overall convenience and kid-friendly taste, with occasional comments on packaging and variable juiciness and occasional texture variation.

Description
This item offers a mild, savory flavor with a tender, slightly springy texture; consumers report consistent size and easy reheating. Common uses include grilling, boiling, and slicing for sandwiches or casseroles. Reviews note overall convenience and kid-friendly taste, with occasional comments on packaging and variable juiciness and occasional texture variation.
Ingredients
mechanically separated turkey, water, cultured dextrose ( used to preserve quality), contains less than 2% of the following: corn syrup, tapioca starch, salt, dextrose, distilled white vinegar ( used to preserve quality), cultured celery juice ( used to preserve quality), cherry powder, flavor
Check Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Stick


