Is Applegate Naturals Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken breast

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Chicken Breast, Chicken Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Rosemary Extract, Coated With Paprika, Spices, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Sugar, Corn Starch, Parsley, Celery Extractive.

Check Applegate Naturals Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichSnacking