Is Applegate Naturals Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage Patties 6 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey never administered antibiotics
  • animal by-products
  • turkey

turkey never administered antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Six individually formed breakfast sausage patties offer a savory, well-seasoned profile with a firm yet tender texture. Reviewers note quick stovetop or microwave preparation, suitability for breakfast sandwiches or platters, consistent patty size, and generally favorable flavor, though some users report occasional dryness after reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (Turkey Never Administered Antibiotics Or Animal By-products), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Salt, Spices, Rosemary Extract, Turkey (Turkey Never Administered Antibiotics Or Animal By-products), Rosemary Extract

Check Applegate Naturals Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage Patties 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Applegate Naturals Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage Patties 6 Count is available at 9 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep