Is Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Bites Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PORK, SEA SALT. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (NOT FROM MILK).
Check Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


