Is Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Bites Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PORK, SEA SALT. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (NOT FROM MILK).
Check Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


