Is APPLEGATE ORGANICS, UNCURED REDUCED SODIUM SUNDAY BACOM, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic pork
organic pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC PORK**, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CELERY POWDER.
Check APPLEGATE ORGANICS, UNCURED REDUCED SODIUM SUNDAY BACOM, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLEGATE ORGANICS, UNCURED REDUCED SODIUM SUNDAY BACOM, HICKORY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGarnishing


