Is APPLES & CARAMEL FLAVOR SNACK BARS, APPLES & CARAMEL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain rolled wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, POLYDEXTROSE, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), DEHYDRATED APPLE PIECES, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: APPLES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCOA POWDER, MILK FAT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check APPLES & CARAMEL FLAVOR SNACK BARS, APPLES & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLES & CARAMEL FLAVOR SNACK BARS, APPLES & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


