Is Apples & Cheese Snack - 9 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- marzetti old fashioned caramel dip: milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
- milk
- reduced fat monterey jack cheese
- reduced fat colby cheese
- apples
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
apple & cheese snack: apples, reduced fat colby cheese (cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk, salt, enzymes, color added, vitamin a palmitate), reduced fat monterey jack cheese (cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk, salt, enzymes, vitamin a palmitate), high fructose corn syrup, nonfat milk, palm oil, corn syrup, sugar, butter (cream, salt), modified corn starch, less than 2% of disodium phosphate, potassium sorbate, salt, mono and diglycerides, artificial flavors, marzetti old fashioned caramel dip: high fructose corn syrup, less than 2% of: disodium phosphate, artificial flavors
Check Apples & Cheese Snack - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apples & Cheese Snack - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


