Is Apples & Cinnamon Oatmeal Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
instant oats, soy protein, milk protein isolate, dried diced apples, baked apple flavor, ground cinnamon, xanthan powder, sodium bicarbonate, salt, citric acid, sucralose.
Check Apples & Cinnamon Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apples & Cinnamon Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Grain · Dried


