Is APPLES & CINNAMON SUGAR FREE INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLES & CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS (WITH OAT BRAN), CINNAMON, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS‡, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ASPARTAME**, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6)*, RIBOFLAVIN*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.
Check APPLES & CINNAMON SUGAR FREE INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLES & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLES & CINNAMON SUGAR FREE INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLES & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Grain · Dried


