Is APPLES & CINNAMON THICK & HEARTY INSTANT OATMEAL WITH FLAX SEEDS, APPLES & CINNAMON Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • natural and artificial flavor

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dried Apples, Flaxseed, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Apple Color), Vitamins And Minerals : Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Aplha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid

Check APPLES & CINNAMON THICK & HEARTY INSTANT OATMEAL WITH FLAX SEEDS, APPLES & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLES & CINNAMON THICK & HEARTY INSTANT OATMEAL WITH FLAX SEEDS, APPLES & CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking