Is KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz Oat Free?

Description
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds cereal is a great option for those who are looking to eat gluten-free. The cereal is made with flax, which is a great source of fiber. The cereal is also vanilla blueberry flavored, which makes it a great option for those who are looking for a tasty cereal. The size of the package is also perfect for people who are trying to eat smaller portion sizes.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds cereal is a great option for those who are looking to eat gluten-free. The cereal is made with flax, which is a great source of fiber. The cereal is also vanilla blueberry flavored, which makes it a great option for those who are looking for a tasty cereal. The size of the package is also perfect for people who are trying to eat smaller portion sizes.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Flax Seeds, Chicory Root Fiber, Buckwheat, Canola Oil, Millet, Vanilla Extract, Amaranth, Molasses, Blueberry Puree, Apple Puree Concentrate, Plum Puree Concentrate, Brown Rice Syrup, Quinoa, Apple Juice Concentrate, Glycerine, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Natural Flavor, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz is available at 27 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece, Dried


