Is APPLES & CRANBERRIES FLAVOR INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLES & CRANBERRIES Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet-tart apple and cranberry flavor with a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by occasional fruit pieces; mixes quickly for a hot, ready-to-eat meal. Commonly used as a fast breakfast or warm snack, reviewers mention convenience, consistent sweetness, and occasional variability in fruit-piece distribution and perceived artificial notes. Reviewers also note packaging.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart apple and cranberry flavor with a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by occasional fruit pieces; mixes quickly for a hot, ready-to-eat meal. Commonly used as a fast breakfast or warm snack, reviewers mention convenience, consistent sweetness, and occasional variability in fruit-piece distribution and perceived artificial notes. Reviewers also note packaging.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dehydrated Apples (Treated With Sodium Sulfite To Promote Color Retention), Whey Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Cranberries, Natural Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)
Check APPLES & CRANBERRIES FLAVOR INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLES & CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLES & CRANBERRIES FLAVOR INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLES & CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
APPLES & CRANBERRIES FLAVOR INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLES & CRANBERRIES is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


